Chess

49º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2023

on

The 49º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2023 will take place from 5-9 April 2023 in La Roda (Albacete), Spain. The time control is 90 minutes and 30 seconds per move, starting from move one. The prize fund is 15 000 EUR with 3500 EUR guaranted for the winner.  The top five seeds are GM S.L. Narayanan, GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr., GM Vitaliy Bernadskiy, GM Rinat Jumabayev, GM Harsha Bharathakoti.

List of players :

No. Name FED RtgI
1 GM Narayanan.S.L IND 2664
2 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2613
3 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2611
4 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2609
5 GM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2608
6 GM Fier Alexandr BRA 2606
7 GM Xu Xiangyu CHN 2587
8 GM Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel CUB 2583
9 GM Svane Frederik GER 2581
10 GM Li Di CHN 2554
11 GM Pranav V IND 2545
12 GM Visakh N R IND 2538
13 GM Rasulov Vugar AZE 2516
14 GM Iniyan P IND 2515
15 IM Vignesh N R IND 2513
16 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2477
17 GM Firat Burak TUR 2471
18 FM Panda Sambit IND 2452
19 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2449
20 IM Zhao Yuanhe CHN 2447
21 IM Sandalakis Angelos GRE 2425
22 Ilamparthi A R IND 2423
23 FM Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon VEN 2389
24 IM Audi Ameya IND 2387
25 WGM Vantika Agrawal IND 2367
26 FM Buendia Pinar Alvaro ESP 2359
27 FM Aarav Dengla IND 2349
28 FM Panesar Vedant IND 2348
29 FM Aradhya Garg IND 2305
30 IM Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis ESP 2303
31 FM Escartin Lacasa Jose ESP 2284
32 FM Sahithi Varshini M IND 2262
33 FM Cabezas Ayala Ivan ESP 2249
34 FM Tudela Corbalan Carlos ESP 2246
35 Martinez-Conde Hernandez Carlos ESP 2245
36 WIM Newrkla Katharina AUT 2242
37 WIM Chitlange Sakshi IND 2241
38 IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2240
39 IM Pomes Marcet Joan ESP 2234
40 WIM Sharma Isha IND 2212
41 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2210
42 WIM Arpita Mukherjee IND 2203
43 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Daniel ESP 2199
44 FM Renteria Jorge COL 2195
45 Gonzalez Lema Carlos ESP 2180
46 CM Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo ESP 2172
47 WIM Pandey Srishti IND 2146
48 Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Francisco ESP 2142
49 FM Mahitosh Dey IND 2136
50 FM Jimenez Villena Francisco Jose ESP 2135
51 Tierraseca Montero Pablo ESP 2133
52 Alcoba Pablo Alejandro ESP 2124
53 Halmeenmaki Tuomo FIN 2114
54 Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo VEN 2071
55 FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2058
56 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro ESP 2054
57 Asensio Linan Teodoro ESP 2037
58 AGM Bernardino Almario Marlon Jr. PHI 2035
59 Sanchez Carrasco Francisco Javier ESP 2034
60 Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 2018
61 CM Llopis De Aysa Manuel ESP 2013
62 Fernandez Seco Julian ESP 2013
63 Haering Hijon Javier ESP 2012
64 Draghici Flutur Gavril ESP 2004
65 Benitez Fernandez Martin Jesus ESP 2004
66 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Pedro ESP 1982
67 Phatak Aanjaneya IND 1981
68 Jarque Megias Juan Jose ESP 1974
69 Gonzalez Manchon Juan Miguel ESP 1962
70 Herrera Mellado Luis ESP 1962
71 Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio ESP 1961
72 Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar ESP 1960
73 Del Rio Perezagua Mario ESP 1960
74 Olivera Gutierrez Albert ESP 1936
75 Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco ESP 1931
76 Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel ESP 1921
77 Vinals Rioja Jaume ESP 1917
78 Bercaru Vlad Ionut ESP 1917
79 Romera Carrion Ruben ESP 1913
80 CM Jose Iraeta Alejandro ESP 1910
81 Gomez Logrosan Cristian ESP 1873
82 Buendia Morcillo Luis ESP 1872
83 Pastor Villalba Arturo ESP 1860
84 Collado Alcolado Angel ESP 1849
85 Ould Rouis Hatem ALG 1838
86 Compte Andreu Alberto ESP 1819
87 Hidalgo Arellano Patricio ESP 1813
88 Clemente Grande Daniel ESP 1802
89 Jahir Hussain A IND 1802
90 Ruiz Sotoca Jose Francisco ESP 1787
91 AIM Srivatsan Karthikeyan IND 1777
92 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar ESP 1750
93 Ruiz Torrente Pablo ESP 1748
94 Martinez Herranz Francisco Jose ESP 1711
95 Fernandez Calzada Juan A. ESP 1708
96 Domingo Moratalla Julio ESP 1697
97 Garcia-Ballesteros Banos Juan A ESP 1684
98 Carretero Hernandez Alejandro ESP 1675
99 Cebolla Ruiz David ESP 1671
100 Arnedo Vigueras Miguel ESP 1664
101 Belo Andre Nabais Moura POR 1655
102 Mellado Sais Carles ESP 1627
103 Anaya Fernandez Jeronimo ESP 1615
104 Carrilero Moya Pablo ESP 1601
105 Caparros Armand M Isabel ESP 1601
106 Racasa Antonella Berthe PHI 1601
107 Alarcon Angulo Francisco ESP 1597
108 Colom Riera Marc ESP 1588
109 Rene Villalba Mireia ESP 1552
110 Moreno Peinado Julian ESP 1545
111 Corchon Granero Mateo ESP 1537
112 Cordoba Esteve Adrian ESP 1537
113 Martin Garcia Francisco Javier ESP 1530
114 Fernandez Garcia Henar ESP 1490
115 Herrero Pena Laura ESP 1479
116 Rubio Sureda Alejandro ESP 1475
117 Bringas Flores Fidel ESP 1468
118 Galdeano Williams Tomas ESP 1449
119 Martin Estrada Jose Miguel ESP 1442
120 Araque Puertas Jorge ESP 1429
121 Gonzalez Lopez Francisco Jesus ESP 1424
122 Rovira Grimaldos Jose Luis ESP 1399
123 Loro Garcia De Leon Jose Juan ESP 1374
124 Cordoba Esteve Miguel ESP 1321
125 Cebolla Ruiz Anna ESP 1310
126 Fernandez Perez Adrian Francisco ESP 1298
127 Carrilero Otalora Vanesa ESP 1286
128 Carrilero Moya Sergio ESP 1248
129 Maouche Nore Ddine ALG 1208
130 Carretero Tolsada Aaron ESP 1198
131 Lokeswara Rao M IND 1157
132 Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro ESP 1127
133 Moratalla Tebar Meiji Cristina ESP 1112
134 Parra Moya Helena ESP 1105
135 Fernandez Garcia Lino ESP 1082
136 Sierra Del Sol Sara ESP 1034
137 AFM Racasa Roberto PHI 0
138 Baloul Sofiane ALG 0
139 Ben Nini Mohamed Amine ALG 0
140 Ferrouk Mohamed ALG 0
141 Hamadouche Farid ALG 0
142 Hathane Amel ALG 0
143 Krishnanshu Chaurasia IND 0
144 Melero Martinez Jose ESP 0
145 Mohand Cherif Ziane ALG 0
146 Muhammad Aniq PAK 0
147 Muhammad Saad PAK 0
148 Ouabba Abderrahim ALG 0
149 Rebiai Hamza ALG 0

You must be logged in to post a comment Login