Swimming

2023 NCAA D3 Swimming and Diving Championships Box Score

on

By Andrew Mering on SwimSwam

2023 NCAA DIVISION III WOMEN’S AND MEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Dates: Wednesday, March 15 – Saturday, March 18, 2023
  • Location: Greensboro Aquatic Center, Greensboro, NC
  • Results Page
  • Live Results

First a few notes

Men

  • The highest scoring class was the Junior class from Kenyon with 139.0 individual points. They were followed by the Senior class from Emory with 130.5.
  • Kenyon return the most individual points with 204.5 returning. Emory are next best with 174.5.
  • The most points any team had in a single event was Emory with 58 in the 200 Breast. Next best was Emory with 53 in the 100 Breast.
  • The best individual swim in a final according to Swimulator power points was Tanner Filion a SR from Whitman with a 45.75 in the 100 Back.

Women

  • The highest scoring class was the Sophomore class from Denison with 107.5 individual points. They were followed by the Senior class from Kenyon with 102.
  • Denison return the most individual points with 220.5 returning. Williams are next best with 191.
  • The most points any team had in a single event was Denison with 49 in the 500 Free. Next best was Denison with 48.0 in the 200 Free.
  • The best individual swim in a final according to Swimulator power points was Jennah Fadely a SO from Kenyon with a 59.94 in the 100 Breast.

Final Scores Men

Team Total Individual Swimming Points Relay Points Diving Points Scoring Individual Count Scoring Relay Count Scoring Diving Count
1 Emory 532 326 172 34 29 5 2
2 Kenyon 495.5 252.5 178 65 25 5 5
3 Chicago 318 144 156 18 16 5 4
4 JHU 217 131 86 0 15 5 0
5 Williams 214.5 86.5 98 30 11 5 2
6 MIT 214.5 74.5 128 12 7 5 2
7 Wash U. MO 187.5 129.5 58 0 12 3 0
8 Denison 163 110 50 3 14 4 1
9 Calvin 153.5 47.5 106 0 4 5 0
10 Tufts 148.5 64.5 84 0 7 4 0
11 Carnegie Mellon 140 15 82 43 2 5 3
12 TCNJ 137.5 81.5 56 0 7 4 0
13 NYU 132 102 30 0 10 3 0
14 Bates 104 44 60 0 4 3 0
15 John Carroll 87 43 44 0 3 3 0
16 Pomona 84 32 52 0 4 2 0
17 SUNY Geneseo 71 4 30 37 1 2 4
18 Whitman 56 56 0 0 3 0 0
19 Conn College 51 43 8 0 3 1 0
20 CMS 47 47 0 0 4 0 0
21 Colby 37 25 12 0 2 2 0
22 ‘Southern 31 0 0 31 0 0 3
23 Trinity (TX) 25 1 24 0 1 3 0
24 Wheaton (IL) 21 21 0 0 2 0 0
25 Brandeis 19 19 0 0 2 0 0
26 Rowan 18 18 0 0 2 0 0
27 Alfred State 17 0 0 17 0 0 2
28 Swarthmore 17 13 4 0 2 1 0
29 Bowdoin 16 0 16 0 0 2 0
30 Rhodes 14 0 0 14 0 0 2
31 Millsaps 13 13 0 0 2 0 0
32 RIT 12 12 0 0 1 0 0
33 Coast Guard 10 10 0 0 2 0 0
34 Redlands 9 9 0 0 1 0 0
35 USMMA 8 0 8 0 0 1 0
36 Franklin 7 7 0 0 1 0 0
37 Ithaca 7 7 0 0 1 0 0
38 Caltech 6 0 6 0 0 1 0
39 St. Mary’s MD 5 5 0 0 2 0 0
40 W&L 5 5 0 0 1 0 0
41 Hamilton 5 5 0 0 1 0 0
42 Whitworth 4.5 4.5 0 0 1 0 0
43 Drew 4 4 0 0 1 0 0
44 Chapman 4 0 0 4 0 0 1
45 WPI 2 2 0 0 1 0 0
46 UW Eau Claire 2 0 0 2 0 0 1

Final Scores Women

Team Total Individual Swimming Points Relay Points Diving Points Scoring Individual Count Scoring Relay Count Scoring Diving Count
1 Denison 464.5 293.5 153 18 30 5 2
2 Emory 385 175 172 38 19 5 3
3 Kenyon 383 239 144 0 22 5 0
4 Williams 307 199 108 0 20 5 0
5 NYU 301 172 112 17 13 4 2
6 Tufts 296.5 144.5 152 0 15 5 0
7 Chicago 266.5 100.5 118 48 11 5 4
8 MIT 222 79 130 13 8 5 4
9 Pomona 202.5 89.5 113 0 8 5 0
10 Hope College 132 86 42 4 8 4 1
11 JHU 126.5 62.5 64 0 6 4 0
12 Amherst 101 40 24 37 6 1 3
13 CMS 74 55 14 5 5 2 1
14 Ithaca 69 2 4 63 1 1 5
15 Carnegie Mellon 68 13 16 39 1 3 3
16 St. Kate’s 58 46 12 0 4 2 0
17 Bowdoin 58 22 36 0 3 3 0
18 Calvin 45 19 26 0 2 2 0
19 Trinity (TX) 42 40 2 0 3 1 0
20 Bates 39.5 17.5 22 0 2 3 0
21 Mary Washington 36 36 0 0 3 0 0
22 Gustavus 30.5 4.5 26 0 1 2 0
23 Swarthmore 28 10 18 0 3 2 0
24 Hamilton 22 12 10 0 1 1 0
25 Colorado College 20 20 0 0 2 0 0
26 Case Western 19 0 0 19 0 0 2
27 Wash U. MO 16 8 8 0 3 1 0
28 Springfield 12 12 0 0 1 0 0
29 Wheaton (MA) 12 0 12 0 0 1 0
30 St. Olaf 9 0 0 9 0 0 2
31 SUNY Geneseo 8 2 6 0 1 1 0
32 Colby 6.5 6.5 0 0 1 0 0
33 Kean 4 4 0 0 1 0 0
34 Centre 4 0 4 0 0 1 0
35 Rowan 2 2 0 0 1 0 0
36 Albion 1 1 0 0 1 0 0

Individual Scores by Year Men

Returning points are calculated as Freshmen, Sophomore, Junior points + points for athletes with no year listed

Emory Kenyon Chicago JHU Williams MIT Wash U. MO Denison Calvin Tufts
FR 37 65.5 17 35 0 2 11 0 0 5
SO 33 0 0 7 48.5 12 23 67 0 43
JR 104.5 139 103 34 37 40 47.5 0 0 0
SR 130.5 113 39 55 31 32.5 48 15 14.5 16.5
GS 55 0 3 0 0 0 0 31 33 0
Returning 174.5 204.5 120 76 85.5 54 81.5 67 0 48
Carnegie Mellon TCNJ NYU Bates John Carroll Pomona SUNY Geneseo Whitman Conn College CMS
FR 0 20 29 0 0 0 17 0 0 0
SO 0 9 47 0 0 0 24 0 43 20
JR 0 52.5 0 2 0 32 0 0 0 27
SR 15 0 26 42 43 0 0 56 0 0
GS 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 0 81.5 76 2 0 32 41 0 43 47
Colby ‘Southern Trinity (TX) Wheaton (IL) Brandeis Rowan Alfred State Swarthmore Bowdoin Rhodes
FR 0 16 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0
SO 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
JR 25 0 1 21 19 18 0 13 0 0
SR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 25 31 1 21 19 18 17 13 0 14
Millsaps RIT Coast Guard Redlands USMMA Franklin Ithaca Caltech St. Mary’s MD W&L
FR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SO 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
JR 0 12 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 0
SR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GS 13 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 0 12 10 0 0 7 7 0 5 5
Hamilton Whitworth Drew Chapman WPI UW Eau Claire
FR 0 0 0 4 0 0
SO 0 4.5 4 0 0 0
JR 0 0 0 0 0 2
SR 5 0 0 0 2 0
GS 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 0 4.5 4 4 0 2

Individual Scores by Year Women

Returning points are calculated as Freshmen, Sophomore, Junior points + points for athletes with no year listed

Denison Emory Kenyon Williams NYU Tufts Chicago MIT Pomona Hope College
FR 54 17 17 29 65 80 58.5 3 0 22
SO 107.5 52 85 86 78 11 70 50 9 68
JR 59 42 35 76 15 8 20 5 47.5 0
SR 91 61 102 8 31 45.5 0 24 33 0
GS 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0
Returning 220.5 111 137 191 158 99 148.5 58 56.5 90
JHU Amherst CMS Ithaca Carnegie Mellon St. Kate’s Bowdoin Calvin Trinity (TX) Bates
FR 0 2 0 2 13 0 0 0 40 0
SO 55 53 0 16 0 3 16 0 0 6.5
JR 0 0 5 0 27 0 0 19 0 11
SR 4 22 55 42 12 0 6 0 0 0
GS 3.5 0 0 5 0 43 0 0 0 0
Returning 55 55 5 18 40 3 16 19 40 17.5
Mary Washington Gustavus Swarthmore Hamilton Colorado College Case Western Wash U. MO Springfield Wheaton (MA) St. Olaf
FR 0 0 5 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
SO 0 0 5 0 0 19 0 0 0 0
JR 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SR 0 4.5 0 12 20 0 0 12 0 0
GS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 36 0 10 0 0 19 8 0 0 9
SUNY Geneseo Colby Kean Centre Rowan Albion
FR 0 0 0 0 2 0
SO 0 6.5 0 0 0 1
JR 0 0 4 0 0 0
SR 2 0 0 0 0 0
GS 0 0 0 0 0 0
Returning 0 6.5 4 0 2 1

Score Progression Men

What the score was after each event

Emory Kenyon Chicago JHU Williams MIT Wash U. MO Denison Calvin Tufts Carnegie Mellon TCNJ NYU Bates John Carroll Pomona SUNY Geneseo Whitman Conn College CMS Colby ‘Southern Trinity (TX) Wheaton (IL) Brandeis Rowan Alfred State Swarthmore Bowdoin Rhodes Millsaps RIT Coast Guard Redlands USMMA Franklin Ithaca Caltech St. Mary’s MD W&L Hamilton Whitworth Drew Chapman WPI UW Eau Claire
500 Free 31 16 3 14 12 0 16 5 0 0 0 0 22 2 0 7 0 0 17 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 IM 48 20 37 35 28 17 32 23 0 3 2 0 29 2 0 7 0 0 17 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Free 70.5 48.5 37 35 28 28 32 23 20 16.5 2 15.5 31 19 0 7 4 0 17 6 12 0 0 0 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 Medley Relay 110.5 80.5 65 57 46 62 32 37 50 16.5 14 17.5 37 45 24 7 4 0 17 6 20 0 10 0 4 5 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 Free Relay 142.5 120.5 95 67 60 90 32 37 84 34.5 36 17.5 39 69 30 7 30 0 17 6 24 0 10 0 4 5 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
400 IM 174.5 163.5 107 73 60 90 49 46 84 34.5 36 37.5 39 69 30 18 30 0 17 6 24 0 10 0 4 5 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 Fly 180.5 197.5 137 76 60 90 49 46 84 39.5 36 37.5 50 69 45 18 30 16 17 13 37 0 11 0 4 5 0 0 16 0 12 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 0
200 Free 212.5 211.5 156 76 73 96 72 46 84 39.5 36 57.5 63 69 45 19 30 16 26 13 37 0 11 0 4 5 0 0 16 0 12 0 5 0 8 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 0
1 mtr Diving 229.5 242.5 166 76 87 103 72 49 84 39.5 65 57.5 63 69 45 19 57 16 26 13 37 9 11 0 4 5 5 0 16 1 12 0 5 0 8 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 2
400 Medley Relay 257.5 282.5 198 100 117 137 82 71 96 65.5 83 65.5 63 69 59 19 57 16 26 13 37 9 17 0 4 5 5 4 16 1 12 0 5 0 8 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 2 2
200 Fly 259.5 296.5 214 115 117 137 93 72 96 79.5 96 65.5 72 69 59 19 57 16 43 33 37 9 17 0 4 5 5 4 16 1 12 12 5 0 8 7 0 0 3 5 0 0 4 0 2 2
100 Back 266.5 328.5 218 118 122 153 105 72 97 90.5 96 65.5 72 83 76 19 57 36 43 33 37 9 17 0 4 18 5 4 16 1 12 12 5 0 8 7 0 0 3 5 0 0 4 0 2 2
100 Breast 319.5 328.5 238 127 137 159 105 98 97 90.5 96 65.5 72 83 87 19 57 36 43 33 37 9 17 7 4 18 5 6 16 1 13 12 5 0 8 7 0 0 3 5 5 0 4 0 2 2
800 Free Relay 359.5 354.5 270 145 167 173 139 110 99 100.5 100 89.5 94 83 87 47 57 36 51 33 37 9 17 7 4 18 5 6 16 1 13 12 5 0 8 7 0 6 3 5 5 0 4 0 2 2
1650 Free 359.5 357.5 272 165 171 173 157 139 99 100.5 100 96.5 123 83 87 47 57 36 51 47 37 9 17 7 19 18 5 6 16 1 13 12 10 9 8 7 0 6 3 5 5 0 4 0 2 2
100 Free 403 392.5 273 165 175.5 173 157 139 125.5 103.5 100 113.5 123 94 87 47 57 36 51 47 37 9 17 7 19 18 5 6 16 1 13 12 10 9 8 7 7 6 5 5 5 4.5 4 0 2 2
200 Back 425 418.5 276 189 176.5 191.5 173.5 139 125.5 118.5 100 113.5 132 94 87 47 57 56 51 47 37 9 17 7 19 18 5 6 16 1 13 12 10 9 8 7 7 6 5 5 5 4.5 4 0 2 2
200 Breast 483 421.5 276 205 192.5 191.5 173.5 161 125.5 118.5 100 115.5 132 94 87 60 57 56 51 47 37 9 17 21 19 18 5 17 16 1 13 12 10 9 8 7 7 6 5 5 5 4.5 4 0 2 2
3 mtr Diving 500 455.5 284 205 208.5 196.5 173.5 161 125.5 118.5 114 115.5 132 94 87 60 67 56 51 47 37 31 17 21 19 18 17 17 16 14 13 12 10 9 8 7 7 6 5 5 5 4.5 4 4 2 2
400 Free Relay 532 495.5 318 217 214.5 214.5 187.5 163 153.5 148.5 140 137.5 132 104 87 84 71 56 51 47 37 31 25 21 19 18 17 17 16 14 13 12 10 9 8 7 7 6 5 5 5 4.5 4 4 2 2

Score Progression Women

What the score was after each event

Denison Emory Kenyon Williams NYU Tufts Chicago MIT Pomona Hope College JHU Amherst CMS Ithaca Carnegie Mellon St. Kate’s Bowdoin Calvin Trinity (TX) Bates Mary Washington Gustavus Swarthmore Hamilton Colorado College Case Western Wash U. MO Springfield Wheaton (MA) St. Olaf SUNY Geneseo Colby Kean Centre Rowan Albion
500 Free 49 0 18 15 18 9 5 0 0 0 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 IM 57 0 31 40 18 25 5 7 0 28 20 20 14 0 0 15 0 0 12 0 13 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Free 74 29 56 45 38 43.5 8.5 7 8.5 28 23.5 20 14 0 0 15 13 0 12 0 13 0 1 0 0 0 3 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 mtr Diving 83 50 56 45 44 43.5 37.5 9 8.5 32 23.5 35 14 33 26 15 13 0 12 0 13 0 1 0 0 7 3 12 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 Medley Relay 107 90 90 77 44 69.5 59.5 39 36.5 46 23.5 35 24 33 28 15 31 0 12 8 13 0 5 0 0 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
200 Free Relay 136 130 122 83 66 103.5 73.5 63 65.5 46 49.5 35 24 37 28 15 39 12 12 10 13 18 5 10 0 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
400 IM 178 130 142 102 72 103.5 73.5 63 74.5 46 49.5 40 44 37 28 27 39 12 29 10 13 18 9 10 0 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
100 Fly 205.5 157 151 118 72 126.5 80.5 63 91.5 51.5 49.5 40 44 37 28 27 39 24 29 10 13 18 9 10 11 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
200 Free 253.5 162 151 124 92 145.5 95.5 63 91.5 51.5 64.5 49 44 37 28 27 39 31 29 21 13 18 9 10 11 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
400 Medley Relay 281.5 196 191 154 118 163.5 117.5 95 115.5 57.5 68.5 49 44 37 36 27 49 31 29 33 13 18 23 10 11 7 3 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
200 Fly 281.5 196 219 169 151 174.5 137.5 100 128.5 57.5 72.5 49 56 37 36 30 49 31 29 33 13 18 23 10 20 7 5 12 12 3 6 0 0 0 0 0
100 Back 281.5 230 239 169 175 174.5 150.5 121 128.5 82.5 72.5 49 59 39 36 30 49 31 29 39.5 13 18 23 10 20 7 5 12 12 3 6 6.5 0 0 0 0
100 Breast 301.5 247 266 196 175 177.5 152.5 136 145.5 82.5 72.5 49 59 39 36 30 55 31 29 39.5 29 18 28 10 20 7 5 12 12 3 6 6.5 0 0 0 0
1 mtr Diving 310.5 264 266 196 186 177.5 171.5 147 145.5 82.5 72.5 71 64 69 49 30 55 31 29 39.5 29 18 28 10 20 19 5 12 12 9 6 6.5 0 0 0 0
800 Free Relay 350.5 292 280 214 216 211.5 203.5 173 151.5 94.5 94.5 95 68 69 49 40 55 31 31 39.5 29 18 28 10 20 19 13 12 12 9 6 6.5 0 0 0 0
1650 Free 389.5 310 298 233 242 220.5 203.5 173 151.5 94.5 114.5 96 68 69 49 40 55 31 31 39.5 29 18 28 10 20 19 16 12 12 9 8 6.5 0 0 0 0
100 Free 407.5 340 312 233 242 256.5 224.5 173 162.5 99 114.5 96 68 69 49 40 58 31 31 39.5 29 22.5 28 22 20 19 16 12 12 9 8 6.5 0 0 0 1
200 Back 411.5 351 327 253 267 256.5 238.5 195 162.5 122 114.5 96 74 69 62 40 58 31 31 39.5 29 22.5 28 22 20 19 16 12 12 9 8 6.5 0 0 2 1
200 Breast 432.5 355 359 285 267 256.5 238.5 204 176.5 122 114.5 101 74 69 62 56 58 31 42 39.5 36 22.5 28 22 20 19 16 12 12 9 8 6.5 4 0 2 1
400 Free Relay 464.5 385 383 307 301 296.5 266.5 222 202.5 132 126.5 101 74 69 68 58 58 45 42 39.5 36 30.5 28 22 20 19 16 12 12 9 8 6.5 4 4 2 1

Points in Each Event Men

What each team scored in each event. Points in () are returning points defined as points from swimmers who are not SRs or 5th Years

Emory Kenyon Chicago JHU Williams MIT Wash U. MO Denison Calvin Tufts Carnegie Mellon TCNJ NYU Bates John Carroll Pomona SUNY Geneseo Whitman Conn College CMS Colby ‘Southern Trinity (TX) Wheaton (IL) Brandeis Rowan Alfred State Swarthmore Bowdoin Rhodes Millsaps RIT Coast Guard Redlands USMMA Franklin Ithaca Caltech St. Mary’s MD W&L Hamilton Whitworth Drew Chapman WPI UW Eau Claire
500 Free 31 (11) 16 (0) 3 (3) 14 (14) 12 (12) 16 (1) 5 (5) 22 (9) 2 (2) 7 (7) 17 (17) 6 (6) 4 (4)
200 IM 17 (6) 4 (4) 34 (34) 21 (0) 16 (16) 17 (17) 16 (16) 18 (13) 3 (3) 2 (0) 7 (7)
50 Free 22.5 (15.5) 28.5 (19.5) 11 (11) 20 (0) 13.5 (0) 15.5 (15.5) 2 (2) 17 (0) 4 (4) 12 (12) 5 (5) 3 (3)
200 Medley Relay 40 32 28 22 18 34 14 30 12 2 6 26 24 8 10 4
200 Free Relay 32 40 30 10 14 28 34 18 22 2 24 6 26 4 12 8
400 IM 32 (31) 43 (23) 12 (12) 6 (6) 17 (17) 9 (9) 20 (20) 11 (11) 5 (5)
100 Fly 6 (6) 34 (20) 30 (26) 3 (3) 5 (5) 11 (11) 15 (0) 16 (0) 7 (7) 13 (13) 1 (1) 12 (0) 2 (0)
200 Free 32 (15) 14 (14) 19 (7) 13 (13) 6 (6) 23 (7) 20 (20) 13 (13) 1 (1) 9 (9) 5 (5)
1 mtr Diving 17 (0) 31 (20) 10 (0) 14 (0) 7 (7) 3 (0) 29 (0) 27 (27) 9 (9) 5 (5) 1 (1) 2 (2)
400 Medley Relay 28 40 32 24 30 34 10 22 12 26 18 8 14 6 4
200 Fly 2 (2) 14 (14) 16 (16) 15 (15) 11 (11) 1 (1) 14 (14) 13 (0) 9 (9) 17 (17) 20 (20) 12 (12) 7 (7) 4 (4)
100 Back 7 (0) 32 (30) 4 (0) 3 (0) 5 (5) 16 (0) 12 (12) 1 (0) 11 (11) 14 (0) 17 (0) 20 (0) 13 (13)
100 Breast 53 (33) 20 (20) 9 (0) 15 (15) 6 (6) 26 (12) 11 (0) 7 (7) 2 (2) 1 (0) 5 (0)
800 Free Relay 40 26 32 18 30 14 34 12 2 10 4 24 22 28 8 6
1650 Free 3 (0) 2 (2) 20 (20) 4 (4) 18 (1) 29 (17) 7 (7) 29 (16) 14 (14) 15 (15) 5 (5) 9 (0)
100 Free 43.5 (16) 35 (26) 1 (0) 4.5 (4.5) 26.5 (0) 3 (0) 17 (17) 11 (0) 7 (7) 2 (2) 4.5 (4.5)
200 Back 22 (16) 26 (14) 3 (0) 24 (13) 1 (0) 18.5 (2) 16.5 (16.5) 15 (15) 9 (9) 20 (0)
200 Breast 58 (23) 3 (0) 16 (5) 16 (16) 22 (10) 2 (2) 13 (13) 14 (14) 11 (11)
3 mtr Diving 17 (0) 34 (20) 8 (0) 16 (0) 5 (5) 14 (0) 10 (10) 22 (22) 12 (12) 13 (13) 4 (4)
400 Free Relay 32 40 34 12 6 18 14 2 28 30 26 22 10 24 4 8

Points in Each Event Women

What each team scored in each event. Points in () are returning points defined as points from swimmers who are not SRs or 5th Years

Denison Emory Kenyon Williams NYU Tufts Chicago MIT Pomona Hope College JHU Amherst CMS Ithaca Carnegie Mellon St. Kate’s Bowdoin Calvin Trinity (TX) Bates Mary Washington Gustavus Swarthmore Hamilton Colorado College Case Western Wash U. MO Springfield Wheaton (MA) St. Olaf SUNY Geneseo Colby Kean Centre Rowan Albion
500 Free 49 (49) 18 (18) 15 (11) 18 (18) 9 (9) 5 (5) 20 (20) 20 (7) 1 (1)
200 IM 8 (0) 13 (9) 25 (25) 16 (16) 7 (7) 28 (28) 14 (0) 15 (0) 12 (12) 13 (13) 3 (3)
50 Free 17 (0) 29 (0) 25 (0) 5 (5) 20 (20) 18.5 (1) 3.5 (3.5) 8.5 (6.5) 3.5 (0) 13 (13) 12 (0)
3 mtr Diving 9 (9) 21 (21) 6 (6) 29 (29) 2 (2) 4 (4) 15 (15) 33 (0) 26 (14) 7 (7) 3 (3)
200 Medley Relay 24 40 34 32 26 22 30 28 14 10 2 18 8 4 12 6
200 Free Relay 29 40 32 6 22 34 14 24 29 26 4 8 12 2 18 10
400 IM 42 (27) 20 (20) 19 (19) 6 (6) 9 (9) 5 (5) 20 (0) 12 (0) 17 (17) 4 (4)
100 Fly 27.5 (27.5) 27 (0) 9 (0) 16 (16) 23 (23) 7 (7) 17 (17) 5.5 (5.5) 12 (12) 11 (0)
200 Free 48 (32) 5 (5) 6 (2) 20 (20) 19 (0) 15 (15) 15 (15) 9 (0) 7 (7) 11 (11)
400 Medley Relay 28 34 40 30 26 18 22 32 24 6 4 8 10 12 14
200 Fly 28 (13) 15 (15) 33 (33) 11 (11) 20 (20) 5 (5) 13 (13) 4 (0) 12 (0) 3 (3) 9 (0) 2 (2)
100 Back 34 (30) 20 (0) 24 (9) 13 (13) 21 (16) 25 (25) 3 (0) 2 (2) 6.5 (6.5) 6.5 (6.5)
100 Breast 20 (9) 17 (5) 27 (27) 27 (27) 3 (3) 2 (2) 15 (0) 17 (0) 6 (0) 16 (16) 5 (5)
1 mtr Diving 9 (9) 17 (17) 11 (11) 19 (19) 11 (11) 22 (22) 5 (5) 30 (16) 13 (13) 12 (12) 6 (6)
800 Free Relay 40 28 14 18 30 34 32 26 6 12 22 24 4 10 2 8
1650 Free 39 (39) 18 (18) 18 (18) 19 (19) 26 (26) 9 (9) 20 (20) 1 (1) 3 (3) 2 (0)
100 Free 18 (2) 30 (0) 14 (0) 36 (27) 21 (21) 11 (11) 4.5 (4.5) 3 (3) 4.5 (0) 12 (0) 1 (1)
200 Back 4 (4) 11 (11) 15 (0) 20 (20) 25 (9) 14 (14) 22 (17) 23 (23) 6 (0) 13 (13) 2 (2)
200 Breast 21 (13) 4 (4) 32 (32) 32 (32) 9 (0) 14 (0) 5 (5) 16 (0) 11 (11) 7 (7) 4 (4)
400 Free Relay 32 30 24 22 34 40 28 18 26 10 12 6 2 14 8 4

Individual Breakdown Men

Power are Swimulator power points. Those are a way to quantify time quality independent of what event the time is from. Includes only final times and final dive scores.

Emory

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Pema, Pat SR 51.5 500 Free 1 4:20.41 917 200 Free 2 1:36.09 911 100 Free 4 44.44 815
Goudie, Nick JR 46.5 50 Free 3 19.87 899 200 Free 4 1:37.28 847 100 Free 3 43.58 912
Meyer, Jake JR 37 100 Breast 1 52.87 962 200 Breast 2 1:56.65 882
Hamilton, Jason 5Y 36 100 Breast 3 53.26 926 200 Breast 1 1:53.77 984
Lafave, Colin SR 27 50 Free 10 19.97 874 100 Back 10 47.56 886 100 Free 6 44.7 789
Lum, Justin 5Y 19 100 Breast 13 54.76 806 200 Breast 4 1:58.03 838
Bonnault, Henri FR 19 100 Breast 6 53.97 866 200 Breast 11 1:59.07 807
Bumgarner, Luca SR 17 3 mtr Diving 2 590.8
Bumgarner, Lucas SR 17 1 mtr Diving 2 520.5
Thorsen, Benjam SO 16 400 IM 3 3:52.07 802 1650 Free 23 16:06.64 615
Gibbons, Ryan JR 15 400 IM 4 3:52.09 802 1650 Free 17 15:50.84 670
Becker, Sven FR 11 200 IM 11 1:48.80 799 200 Back 12 1:47.46 766
O’Daffer, William SR 11 200 IM 8 1:49.44 777
Thorsen, Benjamin SO 11 500 Free 8 4:27.52 793
Kohn, William FR 7 200 Back 10 1:47.23 774
Redmond, Lawren SR 6 200 Back 11 1:47.42 768
Soh, Ryan JR 6 100 Fly 11 47.74 835
Pollack, Alexan SO 4 200 Back 13 1:48.30 742
Echols, Jeff SO 2 200 Fly 15 1:48.75 749
O’Daffer, Willi SR 1 400 IM 16 3:59.64 689

Kenyon

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Dragojlovic, Dj FR 48.5 50 Free 5 20.02 862 100 Back 4 46.9 946 100 Free 1 43.32 945
Kosian, Yurii JR 37 200 Free 5 1:37.58 831 100 Back 9 47.53 889 200 Back 5 1:44.94 849
Krtinic, Marko JR 32 50 Free 11 20.05 854 100 Fly 1 46.51 944 200 Fly 11 1:48.35 762
De Silva, Chera SR 32 50 Free 9 19.83 912 100 Fly 5 47.13 886 100 Free 9 43.84 881
Fitzgerald, Bry SR 23 400 IM 1 3:49.58 845 200 Breast 14 1:59.87 785
Fishell, Mason SR 22 1 mtr Diving 8 457.45 3 mtr Diving 8 437.95
Zavaleta, Israe JR 20 3 mtr Diving 1 595.15
Zavaleta, Israel JR 20 1 mtr Diving 1 602.0
Hargrove, Noah JR 18 200 IM 13 1:49.30 782 400 IM 9 3:53.68 776 200 Fly 12 1:48.45 759
Manske, Ethan FR 17 400 IM 5 3:55.61 747 200 Fly 14 1:48.67 752
Fitzgerald, Bryan SR 16 500 Free 3 4:22.7 874
Pruett, Oliver SR 14 100 Back 15 48.99 776 200 Back 7 1:45.39 833
Brooks, Daniel JR 12 100 Back 11 48.29 827 100 Free 11 44.29 831
Albrecht, Drew SR 3 3 mtr Diving 14 426.3
Bowling, Colin SR 3 1650 Free 14 15:46.93 684
Jaworski, Teodo FR 0 1650 Free 18 15:53.11 662

Chicago

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Clasen, Garrett JR 46 200 IM 1 1:45.65 921 100 Fly 9 47.48 856 100 Breast 2 53.03 947
Ssengonzi, Jess JR 33 100 Fly 2 46.68 928 200 Fly 3 1:45.68 858
Garcia, Kyle JR 21 200 IM 5 1:48.01 827 200 Free 10 1:37.96 813
Milo-Sidlo, Mar FR 14 400 IM 7 3:57.45 720 1650 Free 15 15:47.87 680
Sherwin, Logan SR 12 1 mtr Diving 11 437.0 3 mtr Diving 11 450.8
Kiselnikov, Arthur SR 12 200 Free 7 1:39.05 764
Zhang, Jared SR 8 100 Fly 13 48.03 812 100 Back 13 48.76 793
Chen, Andrew SR 6 1 mtr Diving 13 434.55 3 mtr Diving 15 418.95
Phillips, JP 5Y 3 200 Back 14 1:48.31 741
Starbuck, Jason JR 3 100 Breast 14 54.79 804
Milo-Sidlo, Marcell FR 3 500 Free 14 4:28.35 781
Kiselnikov, Art SR 1 100 Free 16 45.23 740

JHU

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Roddy, Kellen JR 34 500 Free 5 4:24.18 848 1650 Free 1 15:15.86 801
Clapp, Avery FR 31 100 Fly 14 48.13 804 200 Fly 4 1:46.25 836 200 Back 6 1:45.37 834
Rua, Steven SR 26 200 IM 7 1:48.28 817 100 Back 14 48.77 792 200 Back 8 1:47.39 768
Wu, Kyle SR 25 200 IM 9 1:48.00 828 100 Breast 9 54.06 859 200 Breast 10 1:58.29 830
Castagno, Josep SO 5 200 Breast 12 1:59.24 802
Stride, Brandon SR 4 200 Breast 13 1:59.46 796
Hartshorn, Matt FR 4 400 IM 13 3:56.92 727
Ji, Eric SO 2 400 IM 15 3:58.1 710

Williams

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Grover, Jacob JR 32 200 IM 16 1:50.35 748 100 Breast 4 53.79 880 200 Breast 3 1:57.63 850
Schalet, Oliver SO 30.5 200 IM 4 1:47.66 840 200 Free 8 1:39.19 758 100 Free 12 44.73 786
Tray, Kobe SR 30 1 mtr Diving 5 477.0 3 mtr Diving 3 508.05
Atherton, Alexander SO 14 500 Free 7 4:27.4 795 200 Free 15 1:39.04 764
Nichol, Ev JR 5 100 Back 12 48.42 817
Anderson, Carte SO 4 1650 Free 13 15:45.77 688
Whitcomb, Nicho SR 1 200 Back 16 1:51.79 646
Atherton, Alex SO 0 1650 Free 22 16:06.47 615

MIT

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Janicki, Adam SR 32.5 100 Back 3 46.85 950 200 Back 2 1:43.59 898
Luo, Jaden JR 29 200 IM 2 1:46.99 866 200 Free 11 1:38.24 800 100 Breast 11 54.32 839
Benko, David SO 12 1 mtr Diving 10 459.5 3 mtr Diving 12 448.95
Obochi, Tobe JR 11 50 Free 8 20.38 781
West, Zachary FR 2 200 Back 15 1:48.75 729

Wash U. MO

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kelber, Mason SR 48 500 Free 4 4:23.16 866 200 Free 3 1:37.06 858 1650 Free 2 15:19.50 786
McCormick, Alex JR 44.5 200 IM 3 1:47.18 858 100 Back 7 47.61 882 200 Back 2 1:43.59 898
Sibley, Danny SO 17 400 IM 2 3:51.2 817
Walker, Matthew FR 11 200 Fly 8 1:48.22 767
Edwards, Trenton SO 5 500 Free 16 4:30.08 755 200 Free 13 1:38.78 775
Lipkin, Mark JR 3 200 Free 14 1:38.81 774
Hillery, Ryan SO 1 1650 Free 16 15:50.03 673

Denison

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kurlich, Richar 5Y 26 100 Breast 5 53.85 876 200 Breast 7 1:59.11 806
Conrads, Lucas SO 22 500 Free 12 4:28.03 786 400 IM 11 3:55.45 749 1650 Free 8 15:34.50 728
Venos, Elijah SO 21 100 Breast 7 54.12 854 200 Breast 9 1:58.25 831
Daly, Patrick SO 14 200 IM 6 1:48.12 823 200 Breast 16 2:00.55 766
Landis, Luke SR 12 1650 Free 7 15:33.43 732
Distenfeld, Tyl SO 6 1650 Free 11 15:44.19 693
Kurlich, Richard 5Y 5 200 IM 12 1:49.29 782
Kowalski, Kristian SR 3 1 mtr Diving 14 432.8
Jones, Gavin SO 3 400 IM 14 3:58.08 711
Soja, Maxwell SO 1 200 Fly 16 1:48.91 744
Myaard, Samuel JR 0 1650 Free 20 15:56.21 651

Calvin

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Holstege, Noah 5Y 33 50 Free 1 19.48 1009 100 Back 16 49.26 758 100 Free 7 44.96 765
Heeres, Jacob SR 14.5 100 Free 4 44.44 815

Tufts

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Lundgren, Eric SO 29 200 IM 14 1:49.48 776 100 Back 8 47.75 870 200 Back 4 1:44.76 855
Labarge, Peter SR 16.5 50 Free 5 20.02 862 100 Free 14 44.85 775
Schreier, Ethan SO 14 200 Fly 5 1:47.50 791
Sikka, Armaan FR 5 100 Fly 12 47.94 819
Pfeffer, Nate FR 0 1650 Free 28 16:27.77 538

Carnegie Mellon

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kyle, James 5Y 27 1 mtr Diving 6 476.0 3 mtr Diving 5 462.15
Kyle, Jud 5Y 16 1 mtr Diving 3 497.2
Tarczynski, Ale SR 13 200 Fly 6 1:47.89 778
Tarczynski, Aleksande SR 2 200 IM 15 1:49.80 766

TCNJ

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
McChesney, Jame JR 32.5 50 Free 3 19.87 899 100 Free 2 43.46 927
McChesney, James JR 20 200 Free 1 1:34.74 993
Formon, Gavin FR 20 400 IM 6 3:56.62 732 1650 Free 10 15:39.81 709
Higgins, Ryan SO 7 400 IM 10 3:55.33 751
Vandeveen, Ryan SO 2 200 Breast 15 2:00.45 769
Bull, Brian FR 0 1650 Free 24 16:08.09 610
Blach, Lukas SO 0 1650 Free 19 15:54.53 657

NYU

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Han, Leo FR 29 100 Fly 8 48.09 807 200 Fly 9 1:46.53 826 200 Back 9 1:47.02 780
Vincent, Connor SO 25 500 Free 9 4:23.65 857 1650 Free 3 15:22.02 776
Pritchard, Thom SR 13 1650 Free 6 15:31.21 741
Yeoh, Nathaniel SO 13 200 Free 6 1:37.97 812
Pritchard, Thomas SR 13 500 Free 6 4:26.75 805
Yburan, Jaeden-hans SO 7 200 IM 10 1:48.18 821
Watanakun, Ajay SO 2 50 Free 15 20.3 798

Bates

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Berry, Nathanie SR 42 50 Free 2 19.77 925 100 Back 5 47.05 932 100 Free 8 45.05 756
Gregory, Mark JR 2 500 Free 15 4:29.92 758 1650 Free 25 16:15.87 582

John Carroll

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
McDonnell, Liam SR 32 100 Fly 4 46.92 905 100 Back 2 46.59 976
Venos, Jonah SR 11 100 Breast 8 54.91 796

Pomona

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Yu, Larry JR 31 500 Free 10 4:26.28 813 400 IM 8 3:59.23 695 200 Breast 6 1:58.82 814
Curwen, Tag JR 1 200 Free 16 1:39.12 760

SUNY Geneseo

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Makowiec, Trent SO 24 1 mtr Diving 4 490.75 3 mtr Diving 9 498.6
Calus, Jacob FR 13 1 mtr Diving 7 473.1 3 mtr Diving 16 413.6
Nielsen, Jake FR 4 50 Free 13 20.18 824

Whitman

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Filion, Tanner SR 56 100 Fly 3 46.83 914 100 Back 1 45.75 1063 200 Back 1 1:41.17 999

Conn College

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Finkel, Justin SO 43 500 Free 2 4:21.47 897 200 Free 9 1:36.35 896 200 Fly 2 1:44.32 914

CMS

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Applebaum, Fran JR 27 100 Fly 10 47.54 851 200 Fly 1 1:43.96 930
Lang, Lucas SO 20 500 Free 11 4:26.74 806 1650 Free 5 15:28.47 751

Colby

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Mortimer, Neil JR 25 50 Free 7 20.18 824 100 Fly 6 47.62 844

‘Southern

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Toth, Justin FR 16 1 mtr Diving 9 462.4 3 mtr Diving 10 467.0
Balch, Avery SO 15 3 mtr Diving 4 493.25

Trinity (TX)

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kohl, Michael JR 1 100 Fly 16 48.47 779

Wheaton (IL)

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Fitzgerald, Ant JR 21 100 Breast 10 54.26 843 200 Breast 5 1:58.24 832

Brandeis

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Dienstag, Samue JR 15 1650 Free 4 15:26.49 759
Dienstag, Samuel JR 4 500 Free 13 4:28.31 781

Rowan

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Watson, Jack JR 18 50 Free 12 20.09 845 100 Back 6 47.36 904

Alfred State

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Compton, Conor FR 17 1 mtr Diving 12 435.15 3 mtr Diving 7 453.6

Swarthmore

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Karpenko, Andre JR 13 100 Breast 15 54.99 790 200 Breast 8 2:00.72 762

Bowdoin

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power

Rhodes

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Beuerlein, John SO 14 1 mtr Diving 16 416.9 3 mtr Diving 6 454.55

Millsaps

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Sullivan, Bryan 5Y 13 100 Fly 7 47.92 820 100 Breast 16 56.4 701

RIT

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Scheib, Drew JR 12 200 Fly 7 1:47.97 775

Coast Guard

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Lyman, Sean SO 5 1650 Free 12 15:45.67 688
Twiss, Colin SO 5 200 Free 12 1:38.65 781

Redlands

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Jansen, Thomas 5Y 9 1650 Free 9 15:35.59 724

USMMA

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power

Franklin

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Wojack, Kosmo JR 7 200 Fly 10 1:47.08 806

Ithaca

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Collishaw, Jame JR 7 100 Free 10 44.09 853

Caltech

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Yang, Leo JR 0 1650 Free 27 16:25.00 548

St. Mary’s MD

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Schwenk, James SO 5 50 Free 14 20.2 820 100 Free 15 44.87 773

W&L

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Jobe, Dalton FR 5 400 IM 12 3:56.66 731

Hamilton

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Vicioso, Emilio SR 5 100 Breast 12 54.7 810

Whitworth

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Washburn, Zacha SO 4.5 100 Free 12 44.73 786

Drew

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Koh, Teck SO 4 200 Fly 13 1:48.53 757

Chapman

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Omilian, Reid FR 4 3 mtr Diving 13 443.15

WPI

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Staubi, Kyle SR 2 100 Fly 15 48.27 793

UW Eau Claire

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kabe, Quincy JR 2 1 mtr Diving 15 418.3

Amherst

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Lunardi, Gabrie SO 0 1650 Free 21 16:01.72 632

Roger Williams

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Williams, Riley JR 0 1650 Free 26 16:19.06 570

Individual Breakdown Women

Power are Swimulator power points. Those are a way to quantify time quality independent of what event the time is from. Includes only final times and final dive scores.

Denison

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Wisner, Taryn SO 51 500 Free 2 4:49.84 826 200 Free 2 1:48.80 859 1650 Free 2 16:40.24 771
Culibrk, Tara SR 49 50 Free 2 22.81 913 200 Free 3 1:49.03 848 100 Free 3 49.88 897
Witkowski, Tara JR 46 500 Free 3 4:50.66 815 400 IM 5 4:21.69 766 1650 Free 3 16:45.27 755
Thielking, Drue FR 22 100 Breast 9 1:03.02 788 200 Breast 6 2:16.50 794
Harris, Emily FR 20 500 Free 5 4:55.67 755 200 Free 14 1:52.12 726 200 Back 14 2:03.35 700
Crane, Christin SR 17 100 Breast 8 1:02.62 809 200 Breast 11 2:16.76 788
Pritchett, Emma SO 16 100 Fly 3 54.25 869
Sargent, Savannah SR 15 400 IM 4 4:20.72 779
Wright, Esme JR 13 400 IM 6 4:22.36 758
Pfeufer, Anna SO 12 200 Free 7 1:50.81 774
Johnson, Kersty SO 9 1 mtr Diving 9 404.9
Johnson, Kerstyn SO 9 3 mtr Diving 9 427.3
Brown, Quinn FR 8 500 Free 15 5:00.86 700 1650 Free 11 17:10.65 679
Crane, Christina SR 6 200 IM 11 2:02.84 791
Croonquist, Amber SO 5.5 100 Fly 11 55.75 761
Palmroos, Maja SO 4 100 Fly 13 55.8 758
Sargent, Savann SR 2 200 Breast 15 2:18.89 741
Ferguson, Phoeb FR 2 100 Free 15 51.5 747
Ferguson, Phoebe FR 2 100 Fly 15 56.2 732
Berdelman, Emma SR 2 200 IM 15 2:06.81 692
Moody, Claire SO 1 200 Back 16 2:03.72 692

Emory

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Maki, Caroline SR 45 50 Free 5 22.98 875 100 Fly 5 54.8 827 100 Free 2 49.71 915
Leone, Taylor 5Y 41 50 Free 4 22.89 895 100 Fly 6 55.02 811 100 Free 6 50.45 838
Khan, Ariana SO 37 3 mtr Diving 1 478.4 1 mtr Diving 2 429.8
Jungers, Megan JR 24 100 Back 2 54.53 834 200 Back 10 2:01.39 745
Chatoor, Jada SO 13 1650 Free 6 16:58.04 716
Celtnieks, Penn FR 13 100 Back 6 55.58 772
Glowniak, Anna SR 12 100 Breast 7 1:02.3 826
Arwood, Fiona JR 7 100 Breast 13 1:03.73 754 200 Breast 14 2:18.83 742
Donovan, Sloane JR 5 1650 Free 12 17:12.73 673
Borjigin, Moshelle JR 5 200 Free 12 1:51.19 760
Huang, Isabel FR 4 200 Back 13 2:02.35 723
Sowards, Savann SR 4 100 Back 13 56.1 744
Kaiser, Alison SO 2 100 Breast 16 1:04.04 740 200 Breast 16 2:19.86 721
Klugherz, Tess JR 1 3 mtr Diving 16 387.75
Liu, Meredith FR 0 1650 Free 19 17:22.69 645

Kenyon

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Fadely, Jennah SO 49 200 IM 9 2:02.39 804 100 Breast 1 59.94 972 200 Breast 1 2:11.22 932
Smith, Olivia SR 44 100 Fly 9 54.56 845 100 Back 1 54.0 868 200 Back 4 2:00.51 766
Wei, Gabriella SO 30 400 IM 8 4:26.00 712 100 Breast 10 1:03.06 786 200 Breast 7 2:16.54 793
Hoffman, Sarah JR 21 500 Free 7 4:57.38 736 400 IM 15 4:30.50 659 1650 Free 10 17:05.52 694
Axas, Anna SR 19 200 IM 13 2:04.57 746 200 Fly 4 2:02.05 776
Haag, Molly FR 17 500 Free 11 4:57.12 739 1650 Free 8 17:01.6 705
White, Alexandra SR 16 50 Free 3 22.82 911
White, Alexandr SR 14 100 Free 5 50.41 842
Schmitz, Sophia JR 14 400 IM 10 4:23.51 743 200 Fly 10 2:03.29 741 1650 Free 22 17:28.65 628
Campbell, Ella SR 9 50 Free 9 23.13 843
Herrera, Jordan SO 6 200 Fly 11 2:03.37 739

Williams

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Verkleeren, Sophia SO 36 200 IM 1 1:59.47 892 400 IM 3 4:20.6 781
Wager, Amanda JR 35 200 IM 12 2:03.73 768 100 Breast 6 1:01.89 849 200 Breast 2 2:11.92 912
Wishnack, Charl SO 29 100 Breast 5 1:01.85 851 200 Breast 4 2:14.55 841
Codd, Lily FR 29 500 Free 8 5:03.87 669 400 IM 14 4:27.41 695 1650 Free 4 16:51.49 735
Verkleeren, Sop SO 20 200 Back 1 1:57.66 841
Kilcoyne, Samantha JR 20 50 Free 12 23.4 790 100 Fly 4 54.54 846
Kilcoyne, Saman JR 14 200 Fly 5 2:02.21 771
Panitz, Georgia SR 8 500 Free 13 4:57.76 732 200 Free 13 1:51.63 743
Hayward, France JR 4 1650 Free 13 17:13.51 671
Hayward, Frances JR 2 200 Free 15 1:52.50 713
Lopez-Ona, Gabr JR 1 200 Fly 16 2:06.44 662
Schulman, Emma SO 1 100 Fly 16 56.7 703

NYU

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
McIntyre, Kaley FR 49 50 Free 1 22.78 920 200 Free 1 1:47.44 925 200 Back 9 2:01.31 747
Flynn, Jess SR 31 100 Back 4 55.0 805 200 Back 3 1:59.21 799
Marshall, Caitl SO 31 200 Fly 2 1:59.98 839 1650 Free 5 16:56.74 720
Schmidt, Issara SO 17 3 mtr Diving 11 412.6 1 mtr Diving 8 384.8
Ranile, Nicole FR 16 200 Fly 3 2:00.34 827
Basil, Georgia SO 15 500 Free 14 4:59.19 717 1650 Free 7 17:00.13 710
Marshall, Caitlin SO 15 500 Free 4 4:52.81 789
Ma, Emily JR 9 100 Back 9 55.38 783
Saxod, Candice JR 6 400 IM 11 4:25.33 720

Tufts

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Klinginsmith, Lily FR 36 200 IM 3 2:00.73 852 100 Fly 1 53.65 920
Brennan, Claire SR 22 200 Free 6 1:50.73 777 100 Free 9 51.01 787
Klinginsmith, L FR 20 100 Free 1 49.28 966
Dunn, Madeleine FR 18 500 Free 9 4:55.53 757 1650 Free 9 17:03.01 701
Wujciak, Lara SO 11 200 Fly 8 2:03.15 745
Ulmer, Katelin SR 11 50 Free 8 23.58 758
Cudney, Jillian JR 8 50 Free 16 23.6 755 100 Free 10 51.03 785
Morse, Elle SR 6.5 50 Free 10 23.39 792
Isakoff, Katelin SR 6 200 Free 11 1:50.94 769
Wheeler, Quinci FR 3 100 Breast 14 1:03.74 753
Foltenyi, Jade FR 3 100 Fly 14 55.86 754
Mumtaz, Sahar JR 0 1650 Free 25 17:38.8 598
McCarty, Cierra SO 0 1650 Free 23 17:29.66 625

Chicago

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Fong, Veronica FR 31 3 mtr Diving 3 462.7 1 mtr Diving 4 424.15
Xu, Emily FR 25.5 50 Free 13 23.47 777 100 Fly 10 55.59 771 100 Free 4 50.33 850
Zhao, Karen SO 21 200 Free 4 1:50.34 792 100 Free 11 51.23 769
Kelly, Alesha JR 20 200 Fly 1 1:59.88 842
Tang, Cynthia SO 17 3 mtr Diving 6 412.95 1 mtr Diving 13 384.2
Forest, Elisabe SO 15 100 Back 16 56.57 720 200 Back 5 2:00.64 763
Georgopoulou, I SO 12 100 Back 7 55.63 769
Bertschi, Samantha SO 5 500 Free 12 4:57.39 736
Soosai, Alicia FR 2 100 Breast 15 1:03.9 746
Bertschi, Saman SO 0 1650 Free 21 17:24.79 639

MIT

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Augustyn, Kate SO 40 200 IM 10 2:02.74 794 100 Back 3 54.77 819 200 Back 2 1:57.97 833
Chen, Edenna SR 24 100 Breast 4 1:01.58 867 200 Breast 9 2:16.14 802
Rosado, Laura 5Y 10 100 Back 12 55.88 756 200 Back 12 2:01.81 735
Dijstelbloem, A SO 7 1 mtr Diving 10 400.1
Chun, Sydney JR 5 200 Fly 12 2:04.12 719
Loh, Rachael SO 3 1 mtr Diving 14 375.05
Scott, Emma FR 3 3 mtr Diving 15 388.0 1 mtr Diving 16 354.35

Pomona

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Turvey, Alex JR 34.5 50 Free 10 23.39 792 100 Fly 2 54.22 872 100 Free 8 50.91 796
Gill, Alex SR 33 50 Free 15 23.56 762 100 Breast 2 1:01.21 889 200 Breast 5 2:15.34 821
Smith, Abby JR 13 200 Fly 6 2:02.37 766
Appl, Emmie SO 9 400 IM 9 4:23.15 748

Hope College

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kraus, Sara SO 37 200 IM 8 2:04.21 755 100 Back 5 55.44 780 200 Back 7 2:00.8 759
Gidley, Greta SO 27 200 IM 2 2:00.71 853 100 Fly 11 55.75 761 100 Free 12 51.31 762
Hermann, Katie FR 22 100 Back 8 56.06 746 200 Back 8 2:01.85 734
Koops, Abby SO 4 3 mtr Diving 13 396.2

JHU

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Cornish, Kristin SO 34 500 Free 1 4:48.38 845 200 Free 5 1:50.66 780
Cornish, Kristi SO 20 1650 Free 1 16:29.78 805
Davis, Emerson SR 4 200 Fly 13 2:04.22 717
Alicea-Jorgensen, Kri 5Y 3.5 50 Free 13 23.47 777
Liu, Michelle SO 1 200 Free 16 1:55.04 631
Susil, Meghan SO 0 1650 Free 17 17:17.81 659

Amherst

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Gordon, Jessica SR 22 500 Free 6 4:55.84 753 200 Free 9 1:49.62 822
Bluestein, Sydn SO 20 1 mtr Diving 1 431.4
Bluestein, Sydney SO 15 3 mtr Diving 4 439.8
Lee, Megan SO 13 500 Free 10 4:57.06 740 400 IM 12 4:26.46 707 1650 Free 16 17:17.63 659
Lacroix, Alliso SO 5 200 Breast 12 2:18.12 757
Zhang, Donna FR 2 1 mtr Diving 15 369.05

CMS

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Lewis, Augusta SR 46 200 IM 5 2:01.15 840 400 IM 1 4:15.73 850 200 Fly 7 2:02.67 758
Mitchum, Jamee SR 9 100 Back 14 56.24 737 200 Back 11 2:01.61 740
Ng Pack, Emma JR 5 1 mtr Diving 12 386.55

Ithaca

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Pawcio, Karalyn SR 31 3 mtr Diving 2 471.7 1 mtr Diving 5 418.5
Levin, Leah SO 16 1 mtr Diving 3 427.65
Lange, Rachel SR 11 3 mtr Diving 8 405.5
Marraccino, Abby 5Y 5 3 mtr Diving 12 405.35
Mlakar, Sonia FR 2 100 Back 15 56.49 724

Carnegie Mellon

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Kuramoto, Kelli JR 27 3 mtr Diving 5 421.2 1 mtr Diving 6 412.7
Xu, Savannah FR 13 200 Back 6 2:00.78 760
Schwallie, Emilia SR 12 3 mtr Diving 7 409.1
Wang, Annie FR 0 1650 Free 20 17:23.09 644

St. Kate’s

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Wentzel, Jordyn 5Y 43 200 IM 4 2:00.89 848 400 IM 7 4:22.43 757 200 Breast 3 2:12.04 908
Svendsen, Emma SO 3 200 Fly 14 2:04.94 698

Bowdoin

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Riccio, Ella SO 16 50 Free 6 23.33 803 100 Free 14 51.42 753
Roberts, Anna SR 6 100 Breast 11 1:03.3 775

Calvin

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Farrell, Maggie JR 12 100 Fly 7 55.05 808
Gable, Isabella JR 7 200 Free 10 1:50.62 781

Trinity (TX)

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Burns, Neely FR 40 200 IM 7 2:02.16 810 400 IM 2 4:18.50 809 200 Breast 8 2:17.03 782

Bates

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Wenger, Grace JR 11 200 Free 8 1:51.41 751
Cassily, Sophie SO 6.5 100 Back 10 55.83 758

Mary Washington

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Brooks, Kinsey JR 36 200 IM 6 2:02.02 814 100 Breast 3 1:01.51 871 200 Breast 10 2:16.18 801

Gustavus

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Hofstede, Ellen SR 4.5 100 Free 12 51.31 762

Swarthmore

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Rotival, Sophie SO 5 100 Breast 12 1:03.7 755
Weygandt, Quinn FR 4 400 IM 13 4:27.26 697
Hallmark, Katherine FR 1 500 Free 16 5:00.87 700
Hallmark, Kathe FR 0 1650 Free 18 17:17.83 659

Hamilton

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Karlson, Sam SR 12 100 Free 7 50.46 837

Colorado College

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Brush, Kate SR 20 100 Fly 8 55.21 797 200 Fly 9 2:02.06 775

Case Western

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Wilkov, Abigail SO 19 3 mtr Diving 10 414.1 1 mtr Diving 7 402.65

Wash U. MO

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Iimi, Rin FR 5 200 IM 14 2:06.37 702 200 Fly 15 2:05.68 680
Fonda, Anna FR 3 1650 Free 14 17:16.69 662

Springfield

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Charlemagne, Mikaili SR 12 50 Free 7 23.41 788

Wheaton (MA)

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power

St. Olaf

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Treanor, Izzy JR 9 3 mtr Diving 14 395.4 1 mtr Diving 11 391.65

SUNY Geneseo

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
MacDonald, Kimb SR 2 1650 Free 15 17:17.34 660

Colby

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Landau, Gabriel SO 6.5 100 Back 10 55.83 758

Kean

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Miller, Naomee JR 4 200 Breast 13 2:18.13 757

Centre

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power

Rowan

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Pennington, Eli FR 2 200 Back 15 2:03.65 693

Albion

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Fathman, Hannah SO 1 100 Free 16 51.76 727

Macalester

Year Points Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power Event Place Time Power
Schmit, Skye FR 0 1650 Free 24 17:32.79 616

SwimSwam: 2023 NCAA D3 Swimming and Diving Championships Box Score

You must be logged in to post a comment Login