Chess

Uralsk Open 2023

on

The Uralsk Open is taking place from 21–28 July 2023 in Uralsk, Kazakhstan. Players receive 90 minutes for the entire game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one. It is a 9-round Swiss tournament with participation of Hans Moke Niemann, Mihail Nikitenko, Manuel Petrosyan, Samvel Ter-Sahakyan, Vladislav Kovalev, S.P. Sethuraman, etc.
Chessdom.com will daily follow the live games.

All about FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship : FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 1 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 2 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 3 / Women Candidates Chess 2023 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 4 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 5 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 6 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 7 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 8 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 9 / Ju Wenjun – Lei Tingjie , FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 game 10
Parallel : Biel Chess Festival MTO 2023 / Biel GM Triathlon 2023 / Swiss Championship Masters / Swiss Championship Titled Open
More : FIDE Women’s World Chess Championship 2023 / Aktobe Open Classic 2023 / Wood Green Invitational 2023 / Dutch Championship 2023 / 2023 Dutch Women’s Championship / Slovak Championship GM 2023 / U.S. Junior Championship 2023 / US Junior Girls Championship / U.S. Senior Championship 2023 / V. Geza Hetenyi Memorial Super GM

Starting rank of players :

No.   Name RtgI sex Gr
1 GM Niemann, Hans Moke 2674   U20
2 GM Petrosyan, Manuel 2627   U25
3 GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel 2604   U30
4 GM Kovalev, Vladislav 2603   U29
5 GM Sethuraman, S.P. 2602   U30
6 GM Aditya, Mittal 2563   U17
7 GM Lazavik, Denis 2553   U17
8 GM Lobanov, Sergei 2547   U22
9 GM Bernadskiy, Vitaliy 2545   U29
10 GM Nikitenko, Mihail 2540   U23
11   Sviridov, Valery 2537   U32
12 GM Goganov, Aleksey 2531   U32
13 GM Savchenko, Boris 2503   U37
14 FM Yeletsky, Ivan 2502   U24
15 GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V. 2481   U55
16 IM Madaminov, Mukhiddin 2471   U17
17 IM Saydaliev, Saidakbar 2436   U22
18 GM Sivuk, Vitaly 2432   U31
19 GM Fedorov, Alexei 2428   U51
20 GM Iljushin, Alexei 2423   U43
21 IM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 2423   U21
22 IM Igambergenov, Alibek 2420   U28
23 FM Shapiro, David 2387   U24
24 IM Abdurakhmonov, Mukhammadali 2385   U21
25 IM Sattarov, Bobir 2366   U28
26 FM Suyarov, Mukhammadzokhid 2366   U14
27 FM Tyurin, Artem 2342   U17
28 FM Galaktionov, Artem 2331   U23
29 FM Sapenov, Daniyal 2329   U15
30 FM Palachev, Petr 2322   U29
31 FM Sadubayev, Airat 2320   U24
32 FM Sevgi, Volkan 2288   U24
33 FM Rakhimgaliyev, Yerlan 2279   U32
34 FM Tillyaev, Ulugbek 2265   U30
35   Nauryzgaliyev, Kaiyrzhan 2228   U44
36 FM Arestanov, Timur 2216   U44
37   Pshmahov, Osman 2197   U18
38 WFM Loskutova, Viktoriya 2185 w U19
39   Bisengaliev, E 2182   U47
40 WFM Shukhman, Anna 2154 w U14
41   Barmagambetov, Meyrzhan 2147   U20
42   Mazhkenov, Alisher 2119   U20
43   Gusarov, Aleksey 2102   U25
44   Kenzhalin, Nursultan 2095   U33
45   Irgaliyev, Alikhan 2082   U25
46   Umirgaliyev, Eldar 2072   U35
47 WGM Iljushina, Olga 2071 w U42
48   Amirali, Abzal 2062   U18
49   Moldagali, Beksultan 2050   U16
50   Kuziev, Miraziz 2049   U14
51   Urazov, Amirkhan 2032   U37
52   Umarov, Bekhruz 2029   U16
53   Kalambetov, Anton 2009   U19
54   Kenbeilov, Timur 1989   U17
55   Tkachyov, Adil 1979   U20
56   Amirkul, Alimzhan 1975   U15
57 CM Akhmedinov, Satbek 1974   U17
58 AFM Popov, Tikhon 1961   U14
59   Amangeldy, Ernur 1932   U15
60   Petukhov, Alan 1915   U14
61   Bekentayev, Uran 1911   U63
62   Zhumabayev, Tair 1895   U73
63   Boran, Shyngys 1891   U25
64   Barmagambetova, Sakypzhamal 1881 w U21
65   Fedorov, Grigory 1852   U30
66   Galymzhanuly, Ibragim 1841   U18
67   Sergeyev, Dmitriy 1825   U40
68   Zhakan, Erasyl 1813   U15
69 AFM Dymko, Kirill 1811   U34
70   Abdildayeva, Laura 1804 w U18
71   Savin, Alexander 1768   U20
72   Beristenov, Kair 1766   U14
73   Galymbek, Alikhan 1704   U16
74   Zhortabayev, Bekarys 1702   U21
75   Ivanaeva, Alina 1672 w U19
76   Abdullayev, Ayat 1646   U15
77   Oskenbay, Alisher 1625   U13
78   Meirkhanuly, Akylzhan 1601   U12
79   Bekmukhanov, Sauran 1591   U11
80   Altynbek, Aiaru 1487 w U12

You must be logged in to post a comment Login